China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanning

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanning. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanning with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2143,861
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8983,665
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9913,723
YaoundeCameroon 10,5296,543
YokoCameroon 10,3676,442
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,6027,831
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8336,110
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2677,002
YanjiChina 2,9861,856
YichangChina 948589
YinchuanChina 1,7711,101
YiningChina 3,4152,122
YariguiesColombia 16,71110,384
YamasaDominican Republic 15,4079,574
YasicaDominican Republic 15,3159,517
YazdIran 5,3753,340
YakushimaJapan 2,3891,485
YamagataJapan 3,5102,181
YamaguchiJapan 2,6001,616
YokkaichiJapan 3,0691,907
YokohamaJapan 3,3522,083
YonagoJapan 2,8141,749
YonagunijimaJapan 1,522946
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,4992,174
YeMyanmar 1,363847
YolaNigeria 10,1966,336
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,3251,445
YurimaguasPeru 18,09511,245
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3913,350
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,0962,545
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0093,113
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8966,771
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0145,601
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,5267,163
York, PaUsa 13,0308,097
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,8517,986
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3707,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -