Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanning

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanning. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanning with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,42710,208
UaupesBrazil 17,43310,833
UbatubaBrazil 17,28410,740
UberabaBrazil 17,52310,889
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2826,389
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0161,874
UpernavikGreenland 9,3405,804
UummannaqGreenland 9,5275,920
UdineItaly 8,5855,335
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8715,513
UenoJapan 3,0261,880
UnzendakeJapan 2,4371,515
UrakawaJapan 3,8642,401
UshibukaJapan 2,3951,488
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,4072,117
UwajimaJapan 2,6561,651
UkmergeLithuania 7,5504,692
UtenaLithuania 7,4954,657
UlaangomMongolia 3,3332,071
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8141,749
UlgiiMongolia 3,3382,074
UliastaiMongolia 2,9701,846
UmnugoviMongolia 3,2732,034
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7531,711
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,7241,693
UfaRussia 5,5883,472
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2573,888
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2472,018
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6493,511
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4242,128
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1833,842
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7633,581
Ust-MajaRussia 4,6652,899
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0413,754
Umm BeninSudan 7,8604,884
UmeňSweden 7,6614,761
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 893555
Udon ThaniThailand 813505
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,014630
UrfaTurkey 6,7414,189
UsakTurkey 7,5224,674
Uman’Ukraine 7,2744,520
UzgorodUkraine 7,8524,879
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,0138,087
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,8457,982
Urbana, IlUsa 12,8507,985
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9298,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -