China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanning

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanning. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanning with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3522,704
ShkoderAlbania 8,2415,121
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4585,878
SaltaArgentina 19,32812,011
San AntonioArgentina 17,90211,124
San LuisArgentina 18,71811,632
San RafaelArgentina 18,64611,587
Santa RosaArgentina 18,30511,375
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,07111,851
SarmientoArgentina 17,45210,845
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7604,822
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7554,819
SalzburgAustria 8,5375,305
SakiAzerbaijan 5,9903,722
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8373,627
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8663,645
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,9247,409
SaveBenin 11,2536,993
Santa CruzBolivia 18,96911,787
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2715,140
SalvadorBrazil 16,34510,157
Santa MariaBrazil 18,05011,216
SantaremBrazil 17,10810,631
SantosBrazil 17,41310,821
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,55810,911
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,24710,717
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,0129,950
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,73511,021
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,21711,320
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,26610,729
Sao LuisBrazil 16,30310,131
Sao MateusBrazil 16,67110,359
São PauloBrazil 17,44210,839
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,51710,885
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,47811,482
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,39610,189
SerrinhaBrazil 16,33010,148
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,14010,651
SobralBrazil 16,0319,962
SoureBrazil 16,51510,263
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,84610,469
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,84511,089
SurubimBrazil 15,8279,835
SadovoBulgaria 7,8094,853
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9594,946
SofiaBulgaria 7,9204,921
SiemreapCambodia 1,129702
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,5177,778
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,1336,918
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,4367,728
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8006,090
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,8226,103
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,1997,580
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0336,856
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,2247,596
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,3927,079
Scott, SkCanada 10,9366,796
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,8967,392
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,4887,760
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,4467,734
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5865,335
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,6967,268
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,6867,262
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4416,488
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9276,169
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,9937,452
Summerside, PeCanada 12,2937,639
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,1726,943
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,1676,939
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2747,627
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7887,325
SalCape Verde 13,1328,160
SantiagoChile 18,80211,684
SewellChile 18,73511,642
ShanghaiChina 1,6211,007
ShantouChina 871541
ShenyangChina 2,5571,589
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,9529,913
Simon BolivarColombia 16,25110,099
San JoseCosta Rica 16,15410,038
SibenikCroatia 8,4705,263
SplitCroatia 8,4365,242
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1675,075
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4895,275
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,3509,538
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,4449,597
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,3739,553
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,3429,534
SamanaDominican Republic 15,3569,542
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,4419,595
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,3519,540
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,4369,592
San JuanDominican Republic 15,4089,574
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,4379,592
SanchezDominican Republic 15,3579,543
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,3349,529
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,3329,528
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,4449,597
San GabrielEcuador 17,35010,781
SalloumEgypt 8,0895,027
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,1355,055
SohagEgypt 7,6314,742
St. KatrineEgypt 7,3454,565
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,5509,663
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,56910,296
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3364,559
StrasbourgFrance 8,8795,517
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,35310,162
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,34110,154
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4874,031
SchleswigGermany 8,5115,289
StuttgartGermany 8,7645,446
SamosGreece 7,7584,821
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9304,928
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0625,010
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8936,148
SiguiriGuinea 12,2177,591
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,4619,608
SzegedHungary 8,0735,017
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2965,156
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4075,846
SagarIndia 3,0081,869
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4862,167
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,4832,786
SemnanIran 5,4443,383
ShahroudIran 5,3073,298
ShirazIran 5,5563,453
ShannonIreland 9,6826,017
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0775,641
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5375,305
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4115,227
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9015,531
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1535,688
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5865,336
SigonellaItaly 8,7795,456
SassandraIvory Coast 12,2537,614
SagaJapan 2,4631,530
SaigoJapan 2,8491,770
SakaiJapan 2,8111,747
SakataJapan 3,4962,172
SapporoJapan 3,7972,359
SaseboJapan 2,4101,498
SendaiJapan 3,5552,209
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,6781,664
ShimonosekiJapan 2,5461,582
ShinjoJapan 3,5272,192
ShionomisakiJapan 2,9461,831
ShirakawaJapan 3,4572,148
ShizuokaJapan 3,2292,006
SumotoJapan 2,9021,804
SuttsuJapan 3,7032,301
SuwaJapan 3,2402,014
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,61511,567
SavannakhetLaos 773480
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6284,740
SiluteLithuania 7,7564,819
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0775,019
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5354,683
SalimaMalawi 8,9765,578
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1401,330
SibuMalaysia 2,2911,424
SanMali 11,7027,272
SegouMali 11,8247,348
SikassoMali 11,8887,387
St. BrandonMauritius 6,8444,253
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,0069,325
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,5671,595
SainshandMongolia 2,4821,542
SafiMorocco 10,9946,832
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,2516,991
SittweMyanmar 1,6111,001
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7176,038
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5585,318
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6084,728
SaiqOman 5,1553,203
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6653,520
SurOman 4,9803,095
SialkotPakistan 3,4802,162
SibbiPakistan 4,0802,535
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,46911,477
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,13411,890
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,3291,447
SandomierzPoland 7,8424,873
SniezkaPoland 8,2485,125
SuwalkiPoland 7,6854,776
SzczecinPoland 8,2365,118
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6786,635
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7837,322
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,4069,573
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4884,653
Satu MareRomania 7,8284,864
SibiuRomania 7,7864,838
SulinaRomania 7,3644,576
SadrinskRussia 5,1883,224
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1774,460
SalekhardRussia 5,6813,530
SaratovRussia 6,1493,821
SejmcanRussia 5,5513,449
SelagoncyRussia 4,8693,026
Simusir IslandRussia 4,7282,938
SkovorodinoRussia 3,7302,318
SmolenskRussia 7,0924,407
SociRussia 6,5914,096
SortovalaRussia 7,1514,444
SuntarRussia 4,4522,767
SurgutRussia 5,0473,136
SverdlovskRussia 5,3923,351
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1093,796
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,3969,567
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1706,941
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4784,025
SingaporeSingapore 2,4091,497
SliacSlovakia 8,0745,017
SeoulSouth Korea 2,4431,518
SineijuSouth Korea 2,4671,533
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,1866,330
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8076,094
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,9196,164
SevilleSpain 10,4276,479
SennarSudan 7,8754,894
ShambatSudan 7,9084,914
ShendiSudan 7,7804,834
StenseleSweden 7,7854,838
StockholmSweden 7,8664,888
StorlienSweden 8,0685,014
SundsvallSweden 7,8264,863
SantisSwitzerland 8,8165,478
SongeaTanzania 8,7295,424
Sakon NakhonThailand 743462
SongkhlaThailand 1,9011,182
Suphan BuriThailand 1,244773
Surat ThaniThailand 1,7851,109
SurinThailand 995619
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3407,047
SokodeTogo 11,3397,046
SfaxTunisia 9,2435,744
SousseTunisia 9,2005,717
SamsunTurkey 6,8964,285
SiirtTurkey 6,4524,009
SivasTurkey 6,8564,260
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7482,951
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7026,029
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2085,722
SarataUkraine 7,3574,572
SarnyUkraine 7,4924,656
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0304,368
SumyUkraine 6,9374,311
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3283,311
SaltoUruguay 18,33611,394
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4687,127
Safford, AzUsa 12,6207,842
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,5597,805
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,2798,873
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9208,029
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4397,730
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,2677,623
Salem, InUsa 13,0048,081
Salem, OrUsa 10,8886,766
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8347,354
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2768,250
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,5508,420
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1997,581
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4817,134
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,4069,573
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7707,314
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,9857,447
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9137,403
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,8147,341
Santuck, ScUsa 13,5178,399
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,2247,596
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,8448,603
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6157,839
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1317,539
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0048,081
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7186,660
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7316,669
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8958,013
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6276,604
Selma, AlUsa 13,7288,531
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,9388,040
Seymour, InUsa 13,0048,081
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1338,161
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,7147,279
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,4578,362
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,3557,678
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2247,596
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,7077,896
Southport, NcUsa 13,6848,503
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0028,080
Spencer, WvUsa 13,0958,137
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6637,869
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9656,814
Spooner, WiUsa 12,1377,542
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8247,969
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,9848,068
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4094,604
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,1057,522
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9208,029
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,1887,574
Stamford, CtUsa 12,9368,038
State College, PaUsa 12,9348,038
State University, MsUsa 13,5658,429
State University, NmUsa 12,8798,003
Staunton, VaUsa 13,2148,211
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1157,529
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7427,918
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5327,166
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,3707,687
Storrs, CtUsa 12,8497,985
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1918,197
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7638,553
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9696,816
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8157,963
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5107,774
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,6917,886
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3102,678
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,62510,331
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,58710,307
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,77310,423
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,5227,160
SocotraYemen 5,8333,625
SenangaZambia 10,1906,332
SerenjeZambia 9,3785,827
SeshekeZambia 10,1496,307
SolweziZambia 9,7086,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -