Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanning

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanning. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanning with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,62611,575
ReconquistaArgentina 18,60511,562
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,63411,580
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,78510,430
RivadaviaArgentina 19,09311,865
RosarioArgentina 18,44311,461
RichmondAustralia 7,7074,789
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8594,262
RecifeBrazil 15,7599,793
RemansoBrazil 16,54110,279
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,54411,524
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,08610,617
Rio NegroBrazil 17,75811,035
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,77911,048
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7486,679
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,5417,172
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,2727,004
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2717,004
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0645,632
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6596,623
Roberval, QcCanada 12,1037,521
RuoqiangChina 2,6321,636
Rafael NunezColombia 16,31410,138
RandersDenmark 8,4095,226
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,4089,575
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,3129,515
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,19910,066
RumipambaEcuador 17,50110,876
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,2554,508
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,3334,557
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,4484,629
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,30410,131
RostockGermany 8,3695,201
RhodesGreece 7,6914,779
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,0765,640
ReykhólarIceland 9,3605,817
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4545,875
RamsarIran 5,6893,535
RashtIran 5,7823,593
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5605,940
RadicofaniItaly 8,8165,478
Resia PassItaly 8,7525,438
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7085,411
RivoltoItaly 8,6015,345
Rolle PassItaly 8,6815,394
RomeItaly 8,7975,466
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8235,483
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5765,329
RumoiJapan 3,8632,400
RigaLatvia 7,5734,706
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6504,754
RodriguesMauritius 6,7674,205
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2522,021
RabatMorocco 10,6936,645
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,419882
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6116,594
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,7786,076
RangioraNew Zealand 9,8376,113
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,7166,037
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,5855,956
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,7986,089
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,7956,087
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7626,066
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,7006,028
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,9346,173
RivasNicaragua 15,9319,900
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9802,473
RebolyRussia 7,1464,441
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5744,085
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2123,860
RagaSudan 8,8855,521
RashadSudan 8,2015,096
RenkSudan 8,0294,989
RumbekSudan 8,5435,309
RanongThailand 1,7391,080
Roi EtThailand 874543
RizeTurkey 6,5474,069
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6052,862
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3124,544
RomnyUkraine 7,0234,364
RovnoUkraine 7,5384,684
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2823,283
RochaUruguay 17,86411,101
Racine, WiUsa 12,5657,808
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,4698,370
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,9387,418
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,9357,417
Reading, PaUsa 13,0008,078
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2967,020
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,5747,192
Redding, CaUsa 11,2677,001
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1097,524
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4987,145
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,7677,933
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,3038,267
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,3038,267
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,2948,261
Rochester, MnUsa 12,3197,655
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,6797,879
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,3077,648
Rockford, IlUsa 12,5907,823
Rockville, InUsa 12,8748,000
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,4427,732
Rome, GaUsa 13,5648,429
Roseau, MnUsa 11,6957,268
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0346,856
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8938,012
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,1488,170
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7717,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -