Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanning

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanning. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanning with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7306,046
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,0461,272
ParanaArgentina 18,50611,500
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,36011,409
PehuajoArgentina 18,26111,348
PergaminoArgentina 18,35311,405
PigeArgentina 18,12411,262
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,74311,647
PosadasArgentina 18,33811,395
PresidenciaArgentina 18,78611,674
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,86811,725
Punta IndioArgentina 18,02111,199
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1233,805
Port HedlandAustralia 4,9143,053
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7517,302
ParakouBenin 11,1766,945
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,0049,945
ParacatuBrazil 17,34510,779
ParanaBrazil 17,24510,717
ParanaguaBrazil 17,63510,958
ParanaibaBrazil 17,85611,096
ParintinsBrazil 17,26210,727
ParnaibaBrazil 16,12010,017
Passo FundoBrazil 17,97411,169
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,35110,782
PaulistanaBrazil 16,36710,171
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,15110,036
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,73710,401
PeixeBrazil 17,28710,742
PetrolinaBrazil 16,37110,173
PicosBrazil 16,34010,154
PiraiBrazil 17,15810,662
PirenopolisBrazil 17,50710,879
PompeuBrazil 17,21110,695
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,36511,412
Porto De MozBrazil 16,87610,487
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,88211,112
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,26011,347
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,81111,068
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,21710,699
PosseBrazil 17,17510,673
PlevenBulgaria 7,8034,849
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8244,862
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,283797
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2546,372
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7846,080
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7126,657
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,3697,686
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,5507,799
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,5837,198
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4486,492
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,1077,523
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2176,349
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5377,169
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9716,817
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2136,347
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8026,091
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2687,002
ParronChile 18,71711,631
Puerto AysenChile 17,48210,864
Puerto MonttChile 17,92111,136
Punta ArenasChile 16,63710,339
PeralesColombia 16,98310,554
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,77910,427
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,12110,018
PragueCzech Republic 8,3695,201
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,4949,628
PimentelDominican Republic 15,3639,547
PoloDominican Republic 15,4889,624
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,3009,508
PichilingueEcuador 17,48110,863
PortoviejoEcuador 17,43710,836
PuyoEcuador 17,57410,920
Port-SaidEgypt 7,4494,629
ParisFrance 9,2205,729
PerpignanFrance 9,4865,895
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,8425,494
Port-GentilGabon 11,0096,841
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,92510,517
PotsdamGermany 8,3705,201
PatrasGreece 8,1825,084
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9865,584
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4606,500
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,5499,663
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,4549,603
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,6089,699
PecsHungary 8,2195,108
PambanIndia 3,4272,130
PuneIndia 3,5992,236
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,7551,712
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,5221,567
PadovaItaly 8,7085,411
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7405,431
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8845,520
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8995,530
PantelleriaItaly 9,0475,622
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8475,498
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1305,673
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7515,438
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6485,374
PiacenzaItaly 8,8865,522
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8875,523
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7155,416
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8025,470
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5865,336
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8135,476
PrizziItaly 8,8905,524
PakseLaos 875544
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,1081,310
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2664,515
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2784,523
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6193,492
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2555,130
PatheinMyanmar 1,551964
PutaoMyanmar 1,207750
PyiMyanmar 1,417881
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,8614,885
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,7036,030
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8716,134
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8716,134
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8606,127
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6095,971
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7616,066
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,7359,778
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9426,799
PohangNorth Korea 2,5261,570
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,4681,534
PadidanPakistan 4,0592,522
PanjgurPakistan 4,4572,770
ParachinarPakistan 3,9132,431
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5352,818
PeshawarPakistan 3,7772,347
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,5453,446
PilarParaguay 18,57711,544
PiscoPeru 18,92111,757
PiuraPeru 17,85811,097
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,86711,724
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,8181,130
PoznanPoland 8,1245,048
PrzemyslPoland 7,7894,840
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3646,441
PortalegrePortugal 10,4256,478
Porto Portugal 10,3936,458
PavelecRussia 6,6264,117
PecoraRussia 5,9633,706
PermRussia 5,6853,533
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,4043,358
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9644,328
PjatigorskRussia 6,3283,932
PoronajskRussia 4,2472,639
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7054,167
Providenja BayRussia 7,2024,476
PskovRussia 7,3024,537
PodorSenegal 12,4457,733
PopradSlovakia 7,9854,962
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7526,682
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1566,311
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6566,000
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,4392,137
Port SudanSudan 7,3014,537
ParamariboSuriname 16,36810,172
PiteňSweden 7,5824,712
PalmyraSyria 6,8234,240
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,9597,432
PhetchabunThailand 1,011628
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,054655
PhraeThailand 977607
PhuketThailand 1,9471,210
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,9271,198
Prachin BuriThailand 1,197744
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,495929
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,14710,034
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5455,932
PoltavaUkraine 6,9534,321
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,13911,272
PradoUruguay 17,98211,174
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,88411,114
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9578,052
Pana, IlUsa 12,8888,009
Paoli, InUsa 13,0048,081
Paris, IlUsa 12,8507,985
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,9387,418
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,8568,610
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9687,437
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,0978,139
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,9368,038
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6127,837
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0566,871
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,8848,628
Peoria, IlUsa 12,7377,915
Perry, OkUsa 12,9778,064
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0548,112
Philo, OhUsa 12,9708,060
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4637,745
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0187,468
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,3418,290
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,9577,430
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,1957,578
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9398,041
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,9368,038
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,8377,977
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1898,196
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6147,217
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,9577,430
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,7197,904
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4348,348
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6516,619
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7048,516
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,9328,036
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6516,619
Portage, WiUsa 12,4017,706
Portland, MaineUsa 12,6437,857
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8586,747
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,4477,735
Prescott, ArUsa 13,3308,283
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9506,805
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,2598,239
Princeton, InUsa 13,0638,118
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,8587,990
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4307,724
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,84110,465
PetaukeZambia 9,3215,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -