China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanning

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanning. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanning with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4252,749
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2222,624
MilianaAlgeria 9,8616,128
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2586,996
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7807,320
Malarg EArgentina 18,56911,539
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,92611,139
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,84111,086
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,54911,527
MendozaArgentina 18,84011,707
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,84311,709
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,37411,418
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5894,095
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,8426,116
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0293,125
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5883,472
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,7214,798
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,7414,810
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,2674,516
Mount GambierAustralia 7,5274,678
Mount IsaAustralia 5,8903,660
MuharraqBahrain 5,7943,600
MinskBelarus 7,3864,590
MogilevBelarus 7,2254,490
MaunBotswana 10,3456,428
MacapaBrazil 16,64110,341
MacauBrazil 15,7699,799
MaceioBrazil 15,9159,890
MachadoBrazil 17,35210,783
ManausBrazil 17,50310,877
MarabaBrazil 16,91710,512
MaringaBrazil 17,98511,176
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,03010,582
Monte AzulBrazil 16,85310,473
Monte SantoBrazil 16,30810,134
MonteiroBrazil 15,9619,918
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,02410,579
Morada NovaBrazil 15,9339,901
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,53410,274
MamfeCameroon 10,6736,632
MarouaCameroon 9,9636,191
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,8406,115
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,3387,667
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,1656,938
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9485,560
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0326,234
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0736,881
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4916,519
Moncton, NbCanada 12,3387,667
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,0867,511
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,4357,727
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,4407,730
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,2486,990
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,7507,301
Morden, MbCanada 11,6157,218
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,4607,743
MoundouChad 9,8616,127
MatecanaColombia 16,93310,522
MoroniComoros 8,0394,995
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1175,044
MarstalDenmark 8,4415,245
Melville HallDominica 15,6209,707
MichesDominican Republic 15,3789,556
MocaDominican Republic 15,3419,533
MoncionDominican Republic 15,3399,532
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,2879,500
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,4039,572
MilagroEcuador 17,58310,926
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,9094,915
MinyaEgypt 7,6774,771
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8136,719
MassawaEritrea 7,2074,479
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0395,617
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7494,815
MarseilleFrance 9,2815,767
MontpellierFrance 9,3655,819
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,51510,262
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,5978,450
MakokouGabon 10,5326,545
MayumbaGabon 10,9306,792
MitzicGabon 10,6606,624
MkamboGabon 10,4036,465
MoandaGabon 10,5766,572
MouilaGabon 10,8266,728
MagdeburgGermany 8,4755,266
MunichGermany 8,6005,344
MünsterGermany 8,7345,428
MethoniGreece 8,2295,113
MilosGreece 7,9974,969
MitiliniGreece 7,7504,816
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,7534,818
MacentaGuinea 12,4057,708
MamouGuinea 12,5527,800
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3834,588
MiskolcHungary 7,9774,957
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,6872,291
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,9451,830
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,6952,296
MusulipatnamIndia 2,9221,816
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,9571,838
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8302,380
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,3561,464
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9223,059
MashhadIran 4,8873,037
Malin HeadIreland 9,4315,860
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9275,547
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5085,287
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6975,405
MilanItaly 8,8965,528
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9285,548
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8825,519
ManIvory Coast 12,2727,626
MaebashiJapan 3,3342,072
MaizuruJapan 2,9811,852
MakurazakiJapan 2,3841,482
MatsueJapan 2,7931,735
MatsumotoJapan 3,2362,011
MatsuyamaJapan 2,7001,678
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,3581,465
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,6512,890
MishimaJapan 3,2792,038
MitoJapan 3,4532,146
MiyakejimaJapan 3,3012,051
MiyakoJapan 3,6952,296
MiyakojimaJapan 1,7531,089
MiyakonojoJapan 2,4711,535
MiyazakiJapan 2,5081,558
MombetsuJapan 4,0062,489
MoriokaJapan 3,6332,258
MuroranJapan 3,7352,321
MurotomisakiJapan 2,8001,740
MutsuJapan 3,7052,303
Ma’AnJordan 7,1464,441
MafraqJordan 7,0534,383
MombasaKenya 8,0074,976
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,0672,527
MaseruLesotho 10,3836,452
MonroviaLiberia 12,6077,834
MisratahLibya 8,9675,572
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9654,950
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3135,165
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1135,041
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4145,229
MakhangaMalawi 9,0595,629
MangochiMalawi 8,9465,559
MwmosaMalawi 8,9965,590
MzimbaMalawi 8,9805,580
MzuzuMalawi 8,9205,543
MalaccaMalaysia 2,3541,463
MersingMalaysia 2,2941,425
MiriMalaysia 2,1271,322
MaleMaldives 4,2562,645
MenakaMali 10,8996,773
MoptiMali 11,5707,190
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,9564,323
MazatlanMexico 13,6908,507
MeridaMexico 14,7969,194
Mexico CityMexico 14,4758,995
MonterreyMexico 13,8288,593
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,3288,904
MaantyMongolia 2,7441,705
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5781,602
MatadMongolia 2,8081,745
MurenMongolia 3,0841,916
MarrakechMorocco 10,9406,798
MeknesMorocco 10,6076,591
MideltMorocco 10,6146,596
MaputoMozambique 9,7686,070
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4555,254
MandalayMyanmar 1,248776
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,294804
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,524947
MindatMyanmar 1,477918
MonywaMyanmar 1,346837
MyeikMyanmar 1,524947
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,140708
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8995,530
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8296,108
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7186,039
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,6686,008
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,6205,978
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,8566,124
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,7046,030
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,8086,095
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,7356,049
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,7526,060
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,6996,027
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8636,129
ManaguaNicaragua 15,8339,839
MasatepeNicaragua 15,8679,860
MagariaNiger 10,3846,453
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0686,256
MaradiNiger 10,5416,551
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0196,226
MakurdiNigeria 10,6596,624
MinnaNigeria 10,7746,695
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,2241,382
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8914,904
MajisOman 5,2303,250
MasirahOman 5,0793,156
Muscat  Oman 5,0803,157
MultanPakistan 3,7412,325
MurreePakistan 3,6132,245
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,1263,185
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,86511,723
MoyobambaPeru 18,08711,240
MactanPhilippines 2,1641,345
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,6151,003
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,3096,406
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2726,383
MagadanRussia 5,2763,279
MahackalaRussia 5,9663,708
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4864,030
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4864,030
MarkovoRussia 6,4343,998
MinusinskRussia 3,7252,315
MogocaRussia 3,5932,233
MoscowRussia 6,7414,189
MurmanskRussia 7,0774,398
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,9094,294
MatamSenegal 12,3567,678
MogadishuSomalia 7,1454,440
MadridSpain 10,0766,261
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0886,269
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,5285,921
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,3646,440
MelillaSpain 10,3266,416
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,0206,226
MalakalSudan 8,2315,115
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9166,162
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0215,605
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,126700
Mae SariangThailand 1,180733
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,208751
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 771479
MalatyaTurkey 6,7824,215
MersinTurkey 7,1094,418
MuglaTurkey 7,6464,751
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2665,758
ManstonUk 9,1575,690
MeloUruguay 17,97611,170
MercedesUruguay 18,22711,326
MontevideoUruguay 17,98211,174
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7358,535
Madison, FlUsa 13,9338,658
Madison, InUsa 13,0258,094
Madison, NeUsa 12,3757,690
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,4857,758
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,6767,877
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,4227,719
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,0838,130
Marengo, IlUsa 12,6137,838
Marion, InUsa 12,7897,947
Marion, NcUsa 13,4078,332
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,1627,558
Marshall, TxUsa 13,4278,344
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,1318,160
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0835,023
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,0118,085
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7987,331
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0408,103
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3668,305
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,7147,901
Medford, WiUsa 12,2487,611
Mellette, SdUsa 12,0047,459
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,3198,277
Mena, ArUsa 13,1918,197
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,6438,478
Mexia, TxUsa 13,4288,345
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8467,983
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,5569,045
Midland, TxUsa 13,1398,164
Milan, MnUsa 12,1047,521
Milbank, SdUsa 12,0617,495
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,6047,211
Milford, DeUsa 13,1548,174
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,7168,523
Millen, GaUsa 13,7578,549
Millport, OhUsa 12,8768,001
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,8047,956
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,5387,791
Minden, NeUsa 12,4027,707
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,1997,580
Minonk, IlUsa 12,7297,910
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1956,956
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,8328,595
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,6327,850
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,6667,871
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5388,413
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,1047,521
Montgomery AlUsa 13,7128,521
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2857,634
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,0438,105
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,5838,441
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4078,332
Moro, OrUsa 10,9946,832
Morris, MnUsa 12,0027,458
Morrison, IlUsa 12,6097,835
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,3148,274
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,6277,847
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,6577,865
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,4847,758
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,5767,815
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0378,101
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,3338,285
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,5507,799
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0658,119
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,28310,118
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,32310,144
MaracayVenezuela 16,33110,148
MaturinVenezuela 16,29410,126
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,40610,195
MeridaVenezuela 16,54210,279
MagoyeZambia 9,7626,066
MansaZambia 9,4145,850
MbalaZambia 9,0635,632
MfuweZambia 9,2115,724
MisamfuZambia 9,1295,673
MonguZambia 10,1656,316
MpikaZambia 9,1955,714
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1685,697
Mt MakuluZambia 9,6786,014
MumbwaZambia 9,7606,065
MwinilungaZambia 9,8836,142
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,6395,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -