Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanning

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanning. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanning with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5975,964
LuandaAngola 10,8926,769
LuenaAngola 10,3386,424
La PlataArgentina 18,09311,243
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,37712,041
La RiojaArgentina 19,11611,879
LaboulayeArgentina 18,49611,493
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,93810,526
Las LomitasArgentina 18,85211,715
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,1885,088
LavertonAustralia 7,7344,806
LearmonthAustralia 5,0303,126
LongreachAustralia 6,4374,000
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4374,000
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,0995,033
Low HeadAustralia 8,1235,048
LinzAustria 8,4395,244
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8465,497
LerwickUk 8,8475,498
La PazBolivia 19,23811,954
LavrasBrazil 17,25210,720
LencoisBrazil 16,61310,323
LinharesBrazil 16,71010,384
LondrinaBrazil 17,90711,128
LomBulgaria 7,9004,909
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8006,711
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,0587,493
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3415,805
Langara, BcCanada 9,6686,008
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,5457,174
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,0126,843
London, OnCanada 12,6517,861
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8346,111
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7606,686
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5526,557
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,7577,306
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,20311,933
LanzhouChina 1,554966
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,8731,164
Las GaviotasColombia 16,99110,558
LimonCosta Rica 16,18910,060
LarnacaCyprus 7,2384,498
LimassolCyprus 7,2954,533
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5765,950
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7516,059
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5385,305
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,4429,596
La VegaDominican Republic 15,3619,546
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,4439,596
LuperonDominican Republic 15,2879,500
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,36510,791
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,79811,060
LuxorEgypt 7,5604,698
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,5139,640
Laucala BayFiji 8,8765,515
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2874,528
Le MansFrance 9,4055,844
LilleFrance 9,0855,645
LyonFrance 9,1935,712
LambarnGabon 10,8576,747
LastourvilleGabon 10,6086,592
LibrevilleGabon 10,8916,768
LeipzigGermany 8,4485,250
LindenbergGermany 8,3075,162
LamiaGreece 8,1035,035
LarissaGreece 8,0835,023
LemnosGreece 7,8574,882
LimnosGreece 7,8424,873
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,5489,662
LabeGuinea 12,5197,779
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,3205,791
La CeibaHonduras 15,4449,597
La MesaHonduras 15,4309,588
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2442,016
LudhianaIndia 3,3212,063
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0475,622
LatinaItaly 8,7815,457
LatronicoItaly 8,5905,338
LecceItaly 8,4135,228
LodwarKenya 8,0875,025
Luang PrabangLaos 701435
LiepajaLatvia 7,7584,821
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7014,786
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9275,547
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1665,074
LabuanMalaysia 2,0701,286
LuqaMalta 8,8765,516
Le LamentinMartinique 15,7129,764
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,3608,302
LashioMyanmar 1,073667
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,7706,071
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7016,028
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7646,067
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7426,054
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,8656,130
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8516,122
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8736,135
LagosNigeria 11,2346,981
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3725,203
LillehammerNorway 8,2215,108
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4822,164
La VictoriaParaguay 18,59211,553
LimaPeru 18,70611,624
LegaspiPhilippines 1,9481,211
LisbonPortugal 10,5846,577
LeninbadRussia 4,0982,546
LevsiRussia 5,2783,280
LungiSierra Leone 12,7557,926
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4925,277
LanzaroteSpain 11,5487,176
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8766,137
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8975,529
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8955,528
LatakiaSyria 7,0334,370
LampangThailand 1,028639
LoeiThailand 889553
Lop BuriThailand 1,182734
LomeTogo 11,4637,123
LeemingUk 9,1745,701
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8465,497
London, EnglandUk 9,2525,750
London-GatwickUk 9,2595,754
LynehamUk 9,3525,811
L’VovUkraine 7,7064,788
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2844,526
LozovajaUkraine 6,8294,244
LubnyUkraine 7,0604,387
LuckUkraine 7,5804,710
LuganskUkraine 6,6154,110
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,3597,680
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,6667,871
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7578,549
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,7188,524
Lake City, FlUsa 14,0418,725
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,5717,812
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7757,317
Lamar, MoUsa 12,8858,007
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,4148,336
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,4807,755
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8127,340
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6367,231
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0927,514
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,6948,510
Larned, KsUsa 12,6987,891
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5267,784
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,0527,489
Laurel, MdUsa 13,1408,166
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,7487,922
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,7177,902
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,3077,648
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9188,027
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7827,943
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,9577,430
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1608,178
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4078,332
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4098,332
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,2348,224
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0946,894
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,6047,832
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7827,943
Lexington, VaUsa 13,2498,233
Libby, MtUsa 10,9986,834
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4997,767
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,1318,160
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,9387,418
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2818,253
Llano, TxUsa 13,3838,316
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2407,606
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0497,487
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0247,472
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0247,472
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6407,855
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,4638,366
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0988,139
Louisville, MsUsa 13,5658,429
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3767,690
Lowville, NyUsa 12,6207,842
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9958,075
Luling, TxUsa 13,5748,435
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0107,463
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,3028,266
LivingstoneZambia 10,0176,225
LundaziZambia 9,0405,618
LusakaZambia 9,6505,997
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6475,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -