Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanning

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanning. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanning with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0032,487
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2822,661
KhostAfghanistan 3,9172,434
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0712,530
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,5119,639
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1053,794
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4855,273
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0533,761
KandiBenin 11,0606,873
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5716,569
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,9347,416
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,9347,416
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Kenora, OnCanada 11,6597,245
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5657,808
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4505,251
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3525,811
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,0336,856
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,4167,715
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5532,208
KashiChina 3,5672,216
KunmingChina 622387
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4806,512
KhargaEgypt 7,7754,831
KosseirEgypt 7,3964,596
KajaaniFinland 7,2984,535
KuopioFinland 7,3044,539
KuusamoFinland 7,2254,490
KarlsruheGermany 8,8085,473
KasselGermany 8,6455,372
KonstanzGermany 8,8095,474
KumasiGhana 11,7217,284
KalamataGreece 8,1945,092
KerkiraGreece 8,2895,151
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1335,054
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8966,149
Kap TobinGreenland 8,9655,571
KankanGuinea 12,2867,635
KindiaGuinea 12,6447,857
KissidougouGuinea 12,4137,714
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,6455,993
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 613381
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 613381
KeszthelyHungary 8,2695,139
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3445,807
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,0401,268
KotaIndia 3,2952,047
KozhikodeIndia 3,6642,277
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,0122,493
KermanIran 5,1303,188
KermanshahIran 6,0203,741
Khoram AbadIran 5,9243,681
KilkennyIreland 9,5985,964
KingstonJamaica 15,4729,614
KagoshimaJapan 2,4171,502
KanazawaJapan 3,1371,950
KaruizawaJapan 3,2892,044
KatsuuraJapan 3,4012,114
KawaguchikoJapan 3,2772,037
KitamiesashiJapan 3,9802,473
KobeJapan 2,9431,829
KochiJapan 2,7561,713
KofuJapan 3,2652,029
KumagayaJapan 3,3522,083
KumamotoJapan 2,4791,540
KumejimaJapan 1,9231,195
KureJapan 2,6961,675
KushiroJapan 4,0202,498
KutchanJapan 3,7482,329
KyotoJapan 2,9991,864
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6892,292
KitaleKenya 8,2435,122
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0063,732
KufraLibya 8,5135,290
KaunasLithuania 7,6154,732
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7704,828
KybartaiLithuania 7,6864,776
KarongaMalawi 8,8615,506
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,9381,205
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,0381,267
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,2861,421
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,0011,244
KuantanMalaysia 2,1641,345
KuchingMalaysia 2,3631,468
KayesMali 12,2607,619
KeniebaMali 12,3327,663
KidalMali 10,8536,744
KitaMali 12,1557,553
KoutiaMali 11,8137,341
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,5144,048
KisinevMoldova 7,3924,594
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,9281,820
KhatgalMongolia 3,1701,970
KhovdMongolia 3,1861,980
KhujirtMongolia 2,7421,704
KhutagMongolia 3,0141,873
KenitraMorocco 10,6666,628
KalewaMyanmar 1,426886
KathaMyanmar 1,224761
KawthaungMyanmar 1,7421,083
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,563971
KengtungMyanmar 899559
KhamtiMyanmar 1,322821
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,1186,909
KathmanduNepal 2,3641,469
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,7484,815
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8606,127
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8306,109
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8826,141
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8146,099
KawerauNew Zealand 9,8236,104
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9046,154
KanoNigeria 10,4636,502
KangnungNorth Korea 2,5921,611
KarasjokNorway 7,3764,583
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4585,256
KristiansandNorway 8,4605,257
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2835,147
KhasabOman 5,2433,258
KarachiPakistan 4,1892,603
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1732,593
KhanpurPakistan 3,8062,365
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2032,612
KororPalau 3,2852,041
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9994,971
KlodzkoPoland 8,1985,094
KoszalinPoland 8,1155,043
KrakowPoland 7,9894,965
KalakanRussia 3,6812,287
KaliningradRussia 7,8254,862
KamenskoeRussia 6,1643,831
KandalaksaRussia 7,0904,406
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6664,142
KazanRussia 6,0223,742
KemRussia 6,9684,330
KerchRussia 6,8444,253
KhabarovskRussia 3,7292,317
KirenskRussia 3,9072,428
KirovRussia 6,0753,775
KljuciRussia 5,6573,515
KolpasevRussia 4,4502,765
KorfRussia 6,0823,780
KostromaRussia 6,5654,079
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1633,830
KotlasRussia 6,3043,918
KrasnodarRussia 6,6334,122
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2333,252
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5443,445
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9182,435
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8474,255
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8833,656
KurganRussia 5,0593,144
KurskRussia 6,8304,244
KyraRussia 3,0131,872
KigaliRwanda 8,8725,513
KoldaSenegal 12,6767,877
KabalaSierra Leone 12,5457,795
KosiceSlovakia 7,9224,923
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5996,586
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,8081,745
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,4222,127
KadugliSudan 8,3715,202
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8744,893
KassalaSudan 7,5234,675
KhartoumSudan 7,9084,914
KostiSudan 7,9874,963
KalmarSweden 8,0314,991
KaresuandoSweden 7,5034,662
KarlstadSweden 8,1235,048
KristianstadSweden 8,1825,085
KamishliSyria 6,5264,055
KanchanaburiThailand 1,324823
Khlong YaiThailand 1,333828
Khon KaenThailand 891554
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,313816
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,069664
KairouanTunisia 9,2515,749
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,8944,284
KarsTurkey 6,3353,936
KastamonuTurkey 7,1034,414
KayseriTurkey 7,0024,351
KonyaTurkey 7,2684,516
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0133,115
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6342,880
KinlossUk 9,1015,655
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8384,249
KievUkraine 7,2304,493
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8364,248
KirovogradUkraine 7,1334,433
KlepininoUkraine 7,0134,358
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0094,356
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6274,739
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0634,389
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,6587,866
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0676,877
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7287,909
Keene, NhUsa 12,7177,902
Kenton, OhUsa 12,8287,971
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6217,843
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,6599,109
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1977,579
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1615,071
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9368,039
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5738,434
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1656,938
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3908,321
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4255,235
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6674,764
KabompoZambia 9,9886,207
KabweZambia 9,6065,969
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,6005,966
KafirondaZambia 9,5555,938
KaomaZambia 9,9826,203
KasamaZambia 9,1465,684
KasempaZambia 9,8226,103
KawambwaZambia 9,3315,799
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6055,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -