China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanning

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanning. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanning with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6372,882
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7676,069
HuamboAngola 10,8006,711
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0113,114
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,3175,168
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,3135,166
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2143,862
Horta, FaialAzores 11,8647,372
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0415,618
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4877,760
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,4617,743
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6517,861
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4997,145
Harrow, OnCanada 12,7357,913
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9286,169
Hope, BcCanada 10,6246,602
HaikouChina 361224
HailarChina 3,1271,943
HamiChina 2,6231,630
HetanChina 3,1491,957
HavanaCuba 14,8149,206
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,4059,573
HigueyDominican Republic 15,4189,581
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,4169,580
HelwanEgypt 7,5694,704
HurguadaEgypt 7,4214,611
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0035,595
HelsinkiFinland 7,4904,654
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4694,641
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,8487,984
HamburgGermany 8,5185,293
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5195,294
HannoverGermany 8,5835,334
HelgolandGermany 8,6265,360
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6775,392
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9734,955
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9416,177
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8296,108
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,4825,892
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2005,717
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,1551,961
HaifaIsrael 7,1584,448
HaboroJapan 3,8892,417
HachijojimaJapan 3,2992,050
HachinoheJapan 3,6962,297
HagiJapan 2,6071,620
HakodateJapan 3,6952,296
HamadaJapan 2,6851,668
HamamatsuJapan 3,1611,964
HikoneJapan 3,0531,897
HimejiJapan 2,9011,803
HiradoJapan 2,4031,494
HirooJapan 3,9102,430
HiroshimaJapan 2,6961,675
HitaJapan 2,5191,566
HitoyoshiJapan 2,4601,528
HunLibya 9,0155,602
HomboriMali 11,2987,021
HomalinMyanmar 1,376855
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,283797
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8086,095
HighbankNew Zealand 9,7966,087
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,6926,023
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7656,068
HororataNew Zealand 9,8126,097
HyderabadPakistan 4,0402,510
HuanucoPeru 18,52011,508
HelPoland 7,9374,932
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,7342,320
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2123,239
HatangaRussia 5,4993,417
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9763,713
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0898,134
HailSaudi Arabia 6,6394,126
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1655,074
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,6664,142
HaejuSouth Korea 2,3891,485
HyesanSouth Korea 2,7951,737
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4352,135
HalaibSudan 7,2764,522
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,6094,728
HudeibaSudan 7,6994,784
HaparandaSweden 7,4554,633
HarnosandSweden 7,8004,847
HamaSyria 6,9534,320
HassakahSyria 6,5744,085
Hua HinThailand 1,419882
HakkariTurkey 6,2963,912
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1305,673
HersonUkraine 7,1274,429
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4984,659
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6298,469
Hanover, NhUsa 12,6067,833
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0378,101
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0088,083
Hart, MiUsa 12,4657,746
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,8357,976
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3037,645
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7848,565
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0487,487
Hays, KsUsa 12,5997,829
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3747,068
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5397,792
Helena, MtUsa 11,3217,035
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,6897,885
Henderson, NcUsa 13,4638,366
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,5178,399
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3357,665
Hernando, MsUsa 13,3438,292
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,7558,547
Highmore, SdUsa 12,0047,459
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,0438,105
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9318,036
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,7017,892
Holly, CoUsa 12,5717,812
Homer, AkUsa 8,4065,224
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,8097,959
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1978,201
Horton, KsUsa 12,6637,869
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0487,487
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,2198,214
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,4507,737
Houma, LaUsa 13,8648,616
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6478,480
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1408,165
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4528,359
Huron, SdUsa 12,0937,515
HanoiVietnam 301187
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,324823
HarareZimbabwe 9,5115,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -