Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanning

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanning. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanning with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9432,450
FarahAfghanistan 4,6312,878
FormosaArgentina 18,58811,551
ForrestAustralia 6,3133,923
FrancistownBotswana 10,0116,221
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,2949,504
FloraniaBrazil 15,8429,845
FlorestaBrazil 16,14510,032
FlorianoBrazil 16,46610,232
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,61810,948
FormosaBrazil 17,33110,770
FortalezaBrazil 15,8749,864
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,24111,335
FrancaBrazil 17,49010,868
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,9446,801
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2706,382
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4576,498
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8326,110
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9336,794
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6566,000
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1296,294
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1156,286
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1276,293
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,3727,688
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,3797,693
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4066,466
FayaChad 9,1555,689
FamagustaCyprus 7,2054,477
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5455,310
FarafraEgypt 7,9694,952
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5556,559
FichtelbergGermany 8,4465,248
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7455,434
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1305,052
FrederikshbGreenland 10,3996,462
FaranahGuinea 12,4447,733
FalconaraItaly 8,6675,386
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8225,482
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5775,330
FonniItaly 9,1265,671
FrontoneItaly 8,7185,418
FrosinoneItaly 8,7475,435
FukauraJapan 3,5782,224
FukueJapan 2,3121,437
FukuiJapan 3,0811,915
FukuokaJapan 2,4831,543
FukushimaJapan 3,5012,176
FukuyamaJapan 2,7651,718
FushikiJapan 3,1811,977
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8292,379
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2385,119
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4695,263
FunchalMadeira 11,5497,177
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,7129,764
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,5616,563
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3365,180
FaroPortugal 10,6046,590
FerganaRussia 3,9412,449
FreetownSierra Leone 12,7557,926
FalunSweden 7,9674,951
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1275,671
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9284,305
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3725,203
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5567,802
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,6387,853
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,2677,623
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,8857,386
Farmington, MeUsa 12,4927,763
Farmington, MnUsa 12,1937,577
Farmington, MoUsa 13,0108,084
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,9967,455
Fayette, IaUsa 12,4297,724
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,0898,134
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5628,427
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,0628,738
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,9998,699
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9717,439
Findlay, OhUsa 12,8297,972
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,3347,664
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,6187,841
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,4387,729
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1877,573
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,3717,687
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2767,629
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,4258,964
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8507,985
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1448,168
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,8057,957
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,2848,255
Framingham, MaUsa 12,7957,951
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1338,161
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7778,561
Franklin, PaUsa 12,8898,009
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,2518,234
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7177,281
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,9387,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -