Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanning

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanning. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanning with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8156,099
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8616,128
DavisAntarctica 10,4356,484
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1203,181
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6152,868
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0532,519
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4564,633
DhakaBangladesh 1,8141,127
D’UccleBelgium 8,9945,589
DiamantinaBrazil 17,04310,591
DiamantinoBrazil 18,15911,284
DouradosBrazil 18,27211,354
DoualaCameroon 10,7036,651
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,7927,328
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,3627,060
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1796,325
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5405,929
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,8997,394
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,8656,130
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0637,496
Dryden, OnCanada 11,6967,268
DuianChina 1,8051,122
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3365,180
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,9754,334
DajabonDominican Republic 15,3199,519
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,4569,604
DabaaEgypt 7,8054,850
DakhlaEgypt 7,9254,924
DijonFrance 9,1105,661
DresdenGermany 8,3675,199
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,4125,227
DebrecenHungary 7,9294,927
DalatangiIceland 9,0745,639
DaltonganjIndia 2,4681,533
DarbhangaIndia 2,2911,424
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,442896
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,434891
DumkaIndia 2,1451,333
DwarkaIndia 4,0082,491
DezfulIran 5,9243,681
DublinIreland 9,4895,896
DecimomannuItaly 9,1825,706
DobbiacoItaly 8,6335,365
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,0327,477
Deir-AllaJordan 7,1144,421
DagorettiKenya 8,1685,076
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4234,613
DedzaMalawi 9,0355,614
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,3561,464
DashbalbarMongolia 3,0421,890
DaweiMyanmar 1,418881
De BiltNetherlands 8,8825,519
De KooyNetherlands 8,8695,511
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8695,511
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9016,153
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8176,100
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,4845,893
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8466,118
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8656,130
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4105,226
DalbandinPakistan 4,4182,746
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8062,365
DirPakistan 3,7792,349
DroshPakistan 3,7942,357
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,466911
DohaQatar 5,7223,556
DorohoiRomania 7,5684,703
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9023,668
DudinkaRussia 5,4053,359
DzardzanRussia 5,2373,254
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,8413,630
DakarSenegal 12,7927,949
DaruSierra Leone 12,5647,808
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1106,282
DamazinSudan 7,8644,887
DongolaSudan 7,9894,964
DamascusSyria 7,0074,354
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,0064,354
Deir EzzorSyria 6,6444,129
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1332,568
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1855,086
DjerbaTunisia 9,2845,769
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,6054,105
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1765,702
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3465,808
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9294,306
DonetskUkraine 6,7254,179
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3483,323
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5298,407
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,2318,222
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,2978,263
Danville, IlUsa 12,8507,985
Darlington, ScUsa 13,6108,458
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9326,793
David City, NeUsa 12,4457,734
Dayton, OhUsa 12,9498,046
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0506,867
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,8628,614
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,9197,407
Decatur, IlUsa 12,8257,970
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,4458,355
Delaware, OhUsa 12,9548,050
Delphine, InUsa 12,7677,933
Denton, MdUsa 13,1488,170
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2747,627
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,5337,788
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9317,414
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,9237,409
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,7057,895
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2848,255
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4137,092
Dixon, IlUsa 12,5887,822
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6827,880
Dover, DeUsa 13,1488,170
Dover, TnUsa 13,2768,250
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3318,284
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,5277,785
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,0237,471
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0378,101
Durham, NhUsa 12,7177,902
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,0767,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -