Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanning

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanning. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanning with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3512,704
ChlefAlgeria 9,9376,175
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5095,909
CeresArgentina 18,74711,649
ChamicalArgentina 18,99611,804
ChepesArgentina 18,92011,757
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,41210,820
ConcordiaArgentina 18,34711,401
CórdobaArgentina 18,79311,678
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,78411,673
CorrientesArgentina 18,60011,558
CairnsAustralia 5,9973,727
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,7564,819
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3173,304
CedunaAustralia 6,6654,142
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8194,237
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,9543,700
Cobar MoAustralia 7,2284,492
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5733,463
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5924,718
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3793,964
ChittagongBangladesh 1,6831,046
CharnocksBarbados 15,8259,834
CotonouBenin 11,3417,047
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,84510,468
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,97110,546
CabroboBrazil 16,21410,076
CaceresBrazil 18,36611,413
CaetiteBrazil 16,79910,439
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,8119,825
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,22411,325
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,02811,203
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,33110,769
Campos SalesBrazil 16,23210,087
CanavieirasBrazil 16,48810,246
CaparaoBrazil 16,91810,513
CapinopolisBrazil 17,66510,977
CaratingaBrazil 16,93210,522
CaravelasBrazil 16,58310,305
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,93410,523
CarolinaBrazil 16,90710,506
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,78711,053
CataguasesBrazil 17,01810,575
CatalaoBrazil 17,48610,866
CatanduvaBrazil 17,65710,972
CaxiasBrazil 16,37710,177
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,83611,083
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,6829,745
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,07810,612
ChapecoBrazil 18,02111,198
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,02411,200
CipoBrazil 16,26110,104
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,12910,644
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,04610,593
CordeiroBrazil 16,99410,560
CorrentinaBrazil 16,98910,557
CorumbaBrazil 18,48011,484
CoximBrazil 18,18611,301
CrateusBrazil 16,15110,036
CuiabaBrazil 18,19211,305
CuritibaBrazil 17,71011,005
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8356,733
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4685,883
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3826,452
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0496,245
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,8776,137
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7046,652
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8985,529
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1526,309
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9326,172
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,4097,089
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8226,725
Chapais, QcCanada 11,9577,430
Charlo, NbCanada 12,1447,547
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,3087,648
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,3027,645
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3466,429
Chatham, NbCanada 12,2467,610
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3136,409
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,4847,136
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5127,153
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7386,672
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0525,625
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6586,001
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6936,645
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,0427,483
Comox, BcCanada 10,4196,475
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6846,018
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,3086,406
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8596,748
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8846,763
ChicoChile 17,35210,783
ChillanChile 18,46311,473
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,43711,457
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,46412,095
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,45910,849
Curico-General FreireChile 18,64311,585
ChangchunChina 2,8351,762
ChangduChina 1,447899
ChangshaChina 778483
ChengduChina 990615
ChongqingChina 781486
Camilo DazaColombia 16,61510,325
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5095,288
CamagueyCuba 15,0749,367
CasablancaCuba 14,7969,194
ChebCzech Republic 8,4975,280
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2905,152
CabreraDominican Republic 15,3119,514
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,3959,567
CotuiDominican Republic 15,3719,552
CanarEcuador 17,65310,969
CairoEgypt 7,5564,696
CaenFrance 9,3825,830
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3605,816
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,30310,131
CocobeachGabon 10,8486,741
CologneGermany 8,8195,480
ChiosGreece 7,8064,851
CorfuGreece 8,2895,151
ConakryGuinea 12,7427,918
CatacamasHonduras 15,5669,673
CholutecaHonduras 15,6819,745
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,1481,956
CherrapunjiIndia 1,6991,056
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,6991,056
ChahbaharIran 4,8212,996
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6225,979
ClonesIreland 9,4955,900
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5635,943
CorkIreland 9,7086,033
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7126,035
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1795,704
CameriItaly 8,9365,553
CampobassoItaly 8,6445,371
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0985,653
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1495,685
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2045,720
Cape MeleItaly 9,0415,618
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6515,376
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7655,447
CerviaItaly 8,7245,421
CiampinoItaly 8,7965,466
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8445,495
Cisa PassItaly 8,8895,524
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8455,496
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6465,373
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7895,462
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5435,308
ChibaJapan 3,3962,111
ChichibuJapan 3,3202,063
ChichijimaJapan 3,4532,146
ChoshiJapan 3,4662,154
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,0324,370
ChilekaMalawi 9,0355,614
ChitedzeMalawi 9,0805,642
ChitipaMalawi 8,9105,537
ChihuahuaMexico 13,2338,223
ComitanMexico 15,1589,419
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,9563,080
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,8851,793
ChoirMongolia 2,6481,646
CasablancaMorocco 10,7936,707
ChindeMozambique 9,0405,617
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,8291,137
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,3025,780
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8006,090
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8546,124
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8536,123
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8476,119
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7086,033
CondegaNicaragua 15,7079,761
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,2231,382
ChejuNorth Korea 2,1611,343
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,5191,565
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,4311,511
ChhorPakistan 3,9022,425
ChitralPakistan 3,7962,359
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,24311,336
ConcepcionParaguay 18,54311,523
CajamarcaPeru 18,14911,278
ChachapoyasPeru 18,07511,232
ChiclayoPeru 18,05411,219
ChimbotePeru 18,35111,404
CuzcoPeru 19,00311,809
CzestochowaPoland 8,0184,983
CoimbraPortugal 10,4386,486
CalafatRomania 7,9204,922
CeahlauRomania 7,6194,734
ClujRomania 7,8014,848
ConstantaRomania 7,4684,641
CraiovaRomania 7,8394,871
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1283,808
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6123,488
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0103,735
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9564,323
Cape UelenRussia 7,3564,571
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,8762,409
CaraRussia 3,8972,422
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7703,586
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3573,950
ChitaRussia 3,2972,049
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,3062,054
CokurdahRussia 5,9173,677
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,0372,508
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3557,056
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,7471,707
CaceresSpain 10,3366,423
CadizSpain 10,5096,531
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1876,330
CordobaSpain 10,3236,415
ColomboSri Lanka 3,5032,177
ChaiyaphumThailand 998620
ChanthaburiThailand 1,289801
Chiang MaiThailand 1,053654
Chiang RaiThailand 913567
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,284798
ChumphonThailand 1,6561,029
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7404,810
CorumTurkey 7,0194,362
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5792,846
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3412,698
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4425,868
CernovcyUkraine 7,5964,720
ChernigovUkraine 7,1714,456
CarrascoUruguay 17,97011,166
ColoniaUruguay 18,12111,261
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,4669,611
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1388,164
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,1488,170
Camden, ScUsa 13,6438,478
Canton, NyUsa 12,4887,760
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,2747,627
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,5658,429
Caribou, MeUsa 12,2787,629
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8788,003
Casper, WyUsa 11,9077,399
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7286,667
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,0318,098
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,4518,359
Charles City, IaUsa 12,4007,706
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7858,566
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7798,562
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,1558,175
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5118,396
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,2238,217
Chaska, MnUsa 12,1987,580
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4498,357
Chazy, NyUsa 12,4947,764
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,6077,834
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5838,441
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4757,752
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1467,548
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,6667,871
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,6417,855
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3237,036
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,8617,992
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0587,493
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0268,095
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,0198,090
Circleville, OhUsa 12,9998,077
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5447,795
Clark, SdUsa 12,0387,481
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3988,325
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1958,200
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6667,871
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,8187,965
Clinton, IaUsa 12,5887,822
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9024,910
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,7017,892
College Park, MdUsa 13,1438,167
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3707,687
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8587,990
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,6468,480
Columbus, GaUsa 12,9788,065
Columbus, InUsa 13,0048,081
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9528,048
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,9568,051
Conception, MoUsa 12,6467,859
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5977,828
Conway, ArUsa 13,2618,241
Conway, ScUsa 13,6728,496
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,7107,898
Corning, ArUsa 13,1898,196
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,6057,833
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7668,555
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,3888,319
Cortland, NyUsa 12,7487,922
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8996,773
Covington, LaUsa 13,7438,540
Covington, TnUsa 13,2208,215
Crete, NeUsa 12,4757,752
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,6157,218
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9723,090
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9723,090
CaracasVenezuela 16,29210,124
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,47710,239
CoroVenezuela 16,22210,081
ChipataZambia 9,1615,693
ChomaZambia 9,8526,122
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4815,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -