Jill2016.com
China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nanning

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nanning. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nanning with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1342,569
BustAfghanistan 4,4232,748
BatnaAlgeria 9,5595,940
BecharAlgeria 10,4806,512
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6145,974
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5496,555
BiskraAlgeria 9,6525,998
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8886,145
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4899,625
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3539,541
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3509,539
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,2929,503
ByrdAntarctica 13,2468,231
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,00511,189
BarilocheArgentina 17,95511,158
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,16111,285
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1104,418
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3634,575
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7632,960
BrestBelarus 7,6774,770
BrusselsBelgium 8,9945,589
Belize CityBelize 15,2019,446
BeninBenin 11,3417,047
BohiconBenin 11,3347,043
BermudaBermuda 13,8538,608
BageBrazil 18,01711,196
BambuiBrazil 17,33010,769
BarbacenaBrazil 17,12610,642
BarbalhaBrazil 16,14710,034
BarcelosBrazil 17,42410,827
BarraBrazil 16,71910,389
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,59110,310
BarreirasBrazil 16,95010,533
BelémBrazil 16,56710,295
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,11810,637
BelterraBrazil 17,14410,654
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,70510,381
Bom JesusBrazil 17,77611,046
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,84610,468
BrasiliaBrazil 17,40110,813
BrevesBrazil 16,74210,403
BurgasBulgaria 7,5964,720
BurundiBurundi 9,0155,602
BatouriCameroon 10,2106,345
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,1247,534
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6246,602
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1236,290
Banff, AbCanada 10,7606,686
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2697,624
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,5417,172
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9566,808
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4967,143
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5116,532
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,3797,692
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8466,118
Brandon, MbCanada 11,4837,136
Broadview, SkCanada 11,3517,054
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,9676,194
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1686,319
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,6937,888
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0196,226
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4175,852
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7896,083
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1065,659
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,42710,829
BeijingChina 2,0681,285
BarranquillaColombia 16,27410,113
Benito SalasColombia 17,14310,653
BogotáColombia 16,96510,542
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2335,116
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0915,649
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7476,057
BaniDominican Republic 15,4649,610
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,4749,616
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,4089,574
BahariyaEgypt 7,8434,874
Beni SuefEgypt 7,6154,732
BiarritzFrance 9,7636,067
BordeauxFrance 9,6305,984
BrestFrance 9,6746,011
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,7047,273
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,7047,273
BitamGabon 10,6086,592
BanjulGambia 12,7897,947
BerlinGermany 8,3525,190
BrockenGermany 8,5495,313
BokeGuinea 12,7767,939
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,7937,949
BudapestHungary 8,1185,045
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1075,038
BangaloreIndia 3,4082,118
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,5992,236
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3301,448
BikanerIndia 3,5482,205
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,8191,752
BabolsarIran 5,5133,426
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2173,242
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7963,602
Bandar LengehIran 5,3793,343
BirjandIran 4,9113,052
BushehrIran 5,7353,564
BaghdadIraq 6,3013,915
BasraIraq 6,0043,731
BelmulletIreland 9,6445,993
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6015,966
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4935,277
BergamoItaly 8,8565,503
BolognaItaly 8,7865,460
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7075,411
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6185,355
BrindisiItaly 8,4145,228
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7737,316
BouakeIvory Coast 12,0147,466
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0082,490
BeirutLebanon 7,0924,407
BenghaziLibya 8,5135,290
BirzaiLithuania 7,5354,682
BitolaMacedonia 8,1275,050
BlantyreMalawi 9,0355,614
BvumbweMalawi 9,0375,616
BintuluMalaysia 2,2221,381
BamakoMali 12,0427,483
Bko-SMali 12,0417,483
BougounMali 12,0597,493
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,6267,224
BaitagMongolia 3,0161,874
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,2382,012
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9291,820
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,7131,686
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5961,613
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7001,678
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,8181,751
BulganMongolia 2,9391,826
BhamawMyanmar 1,138707
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8396,114
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8226,104
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8426,116
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8176,101
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8406,115
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,9499,911
BilmaNiger 9,7376,050
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7066,653
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5594,697
BergenNorway 8,5105,289
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5105,288
BjornoyaNorway 7,5644,700
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8594,883
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0004,971
BadinPakistan 3,9982,484
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5652,215
BalakotPakistan 3,6272,254
BarkhanPakistan 3,9042,426
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,40110,192
BascoPhilippines 1,442896
BialystokPoland 7,6914,779
BejaPortugal 10,5356,547
BragancaPortugal 10,2236,352
BistritaRomania 7,7234,799
BucharestRomania 7,6634,762
BajkitRussia 4,4342,755
BarabinskRussia 4,3942,731
BarnaulRussia 4,0072,490
BerezovoRussia 5,5703,462
BiserRussia 5,5663,459
BlagovescenskRussia 3,5012,176
BogdarinRussia 3,5652,216
BogucanyRussia 4,0672,527
BomnakRussia 3,9592,460
BorRussia 4,5492,827
BorzjaRussia 3,1711,970
BratskRussia 3,7792,348
BelgradeSerbia 8,0875,026
BoSierra Leone 12,6547,864
BontheSierra Leone 12,7487,921
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2325,116
BerberaSomalia 6,8244,240
BusanSouth Korea 2,4471,521
BadajozSpain 10,4076,467
BarcelonaSpain 9,6185,977
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9726,197
BabanusaSudan 8,5525,314
BaselSwitzerland 8,9265,547
BernSwitzerland 8,9595,567
BangkokThailand 1,278794
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,258782
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,134705
BizerteTunisia 9,2075,721
BalikesirTurkey 7,6264,739
BursaTurkey 7,5174,671
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6772,906
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4325,861
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4145,850
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4145,850
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2805,767
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3825,830
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2755,764
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8647,372
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,2678,244
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,1238,155
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8064,851
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8064,851
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4298,345
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,7618,551
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4547,739
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,2278,219
Bedford, MaUsa 12,8287,971
Beeville, TxUsa 13,6948,510
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,5337,788
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4767,131
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8224,861
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,6067,833
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1365,056
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5035,284
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,5087,773
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,5507,177
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,7917,949
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5688,431
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7537,304
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,7677,312
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,2988,263
Blackville, ScUsa 13,7088,519
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5886,580
Blakely, GaUsa 13,8878,630
Block Island, RiUsa 12,9618,054
Boerne, TxUsa 13,5128,397
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3717,066
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4038,329
Boonton, NjUsa 12,9458,044
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,7877,946
Bowler, WiUsa 12,2947,640
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2198,214
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8768,001
Brenham, TxUsa 13,5828,440
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,9208,028
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2998,264
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3508,296
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,6667,871
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,5387,791
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3637,682
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,6398,475
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9518,670
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8157,963
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4417,731
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,1068,144
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,8667,995
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,6897,885
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,6728,496
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3148,274
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,6867,883
Burlington, VtUsa 12,5537,800
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2156,969
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2542,643
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,29210,124
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,36910,172
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,8496,121
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,8566,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -